Wed. Oct 27th, 2021

Covid-19 Cases in Africa

CountryCasesRecoveriesDeaths
South Africa553,188404,56810,210
Egypt95,31451,6724,992
Nigeria46,14033,044942
Ghana40,53337,702206
Algeria34,69324,0831,293
Morocco32,00722,190480
Kenya25,83711,899418
Ethiopia22,2539,707390
Cameroon18,04215,320395
Cote d’Ivoire16,62012,893104
Madagascar12,92210,604141
Sudan11,8946,243773
Senegal11,0037,329229
Congo-Kinshasa9,4368,275218
Gabon7,9235,70451
Zambia7,9036,431203
Guinea7,8756,82850
Mauritania6,5105,527157
Djibouti5,3385,08359
Libya5,232691113
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18283
Central African Republic4,6411,71659
Malawi4,6242,329143
Zimbabwe4,5751,416102
Congo-Brazzaville3,6641,58958
Somalia3,2271,72893
Swaziland3,1281,56556
Cape Verde2,8352,07332
Namibia2,80257516
Mali2,5651,960125
South Sudan2,4631,17547
Mozambique2,24183216
Rwanda2,1341,3006
Guinea Bissau2,05294429
Benin1,9361,60038
Sierra Leone1,8951,44268
Tunisia1,6781,25951
Angola1,57256470
Uganda1,2671,1156
Liberia1,23471479
Burkina Faso1,17597454
Niger1,1571,05769
Gambia1,09014619
Togo1,04672123
Chad94283976
São Tomé and Príncipe87880015
Botswana804632
Lesotho74217523
Tanzania50918321
Burundi4053121
Comoros3993697
Mauritius34433410
Eritrea2852450
Seychelles1261250
Western Sahara108

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *